mai 2010

Some of Kris' shots from yesterday...

We did a re-shoot with Kris yesterday.

I'm picking out her best shots at this moment...2day she's at a fashion shoot.We will post more about that l8r.Enjoy this photo from yesterday's location, while waiting for Kris' ne...

ThanX 2 Jenny 4 our new blog design.

We wish to send a HUGE thanX 2 fantastic Jenny4 our new blog design.She has been so kind as to take on the task of helping us with our online- designs here and there.We are eternally thankful.We lo...

NB!!! TO ALL BLOGGERS IN NORWAY!!! IMPORTANT MESSAGE!!!

Our good friend and one of our favourite designers, KJERSTI VATLE TORESEN, has had her studio broken into, TWICE, this week.The thieves have stolen her most recognizable dresses and gowns: Her show...

Bex' Romance&Nostalgia- shoot

About

Nytt modellbyrå på Østlandet, for mote- og skjønnhetsmodeller. Vi er alltid på utkikk etter nye talenter! I første omgang kvinnelige modeller med god hud/ hår/ negler, fresh look, fortrinnsvis over...

Suki: Flower Power Nostalgia

Nora

Kristine :-)

Model Char and my friend Mess-TV's Celeste. We're at the Eurovision semi finals.

Model Char and my friend Mess-TV's Celeste. We're at the Eurovision semi finals.

Yesterday's Nostalgia & Romance shoot...

Maria

Bex (FlowyNostalgia)

Suki (FlowerPowerNostalgia)

Nora (Nostalgia&Elegance)

Kristine (Nostalgia&Innocence)

Maria (Today's theme: Romance&Nostalgia)

Today's models. Pix from the shoot will be posted soon

Today's models. Pix from the shoot will be posted soon

Gonna get some new pix this weekend...

Some cellphone pix to shorten the wait for newones... ;-)Beauties at the hair salon BARIS in Sandvika, Norway.Left 2 right: Martine- Benè- MiriamMari & Belinda

What's new from Kris... ;-)

Kristine studying by her laptop...Celebrating Norway's Constitution Day, May 17th....Having a snack...(Sunt mellommåltid: Grovt rugbrød med gulost, dagens omega 3 og multivitaminer, banan og ki...

From Caro's Milan portefolio...

BTW: Caro doesn't smoke... This is just for show.

New prospect ;-)

We've received a lot of applications this past month.This is one of the girls that have applied :-)♫?ô ♫?ô ♫?ô ♫?ô

New kid on the block... Sort of... ;-)

New kid on the block... Sorta

How to walk in heels...

By request; a few pointers on how to walk in heels.*Straighten up your back! Show poise & grace.Dette er første og viktigste bud. Å kunne gå på en grasiøs måte, krever en god holdning og at man ten...

Healthy pointers from Bar Refaeli's Tumblr profile...

♫ ♫ ♫ ♫Find Ur sneakers and Ur fave work out music :-DJust found this post on Miss Refaeli's Tumblr profile.Have a look, and get some really gr8 work out pointers.http:/...

Even MORE pix from Milan... Caro ;-)

New pix from Milan: Caro

Gorgeous new photos!

New pix from Milan!!

Here's Akina :-)

Nice stems!

Don't fear platforms and heels!A lot of gr8, fashionable, reasonably priced,high heels, stilettos, wedges and platforms, are available for those who wish to look fashionable and keep their post...

ChaCha

ChaCha on "Nicole"

Kris

Model personality... (Valuable pointers!)

A little bit about what is to be expected from a model's personality...A lot of girls believe that it's enough to have a pretty face and they will never need to do anything more than show u...

Fresh face: Maria

Maria is one of the models we met with this pastweekendShe's 17 yrs old, 174 cm tall.Measurements: 84- 62- 88

Our Facebook page...

Here is the link to our official FACEBOOK page.Feel free to join :-)Click the pic below...

Caro & Akina are in Milan.

I have no updates at this moment, but I thought I would just show a couple of pix of them for fun.

Suki

OMG! Gotta get these shoes!!!!!

In MANGO stores now!!! Price a bit steep (999,- NOK), but hot- diggity- damn: They're hot... no, they're H-O-T!!!!!!<3

New prospects; Suki & Nora

Kris 2day (cellphone pix)

Beautiful Vida

Vida is sort of exotic looking with her hazel eyes and auburn hair... Love it!
starlet

starlet

42, Oslo

Nytt modellbyrå på Østlandet, for mote- og skjønnhetsmodeller. Vi er alltid på utkikk etter nye talenter! I første omgang kvinnelige modeller med god hud/ hår/ negler, fresh look, fortrinnsvis over 173 cm høye (hvis man er 16 år eller eldre), men vi har petite modeller også, slank figur/ proposjonert og god muskeltonus. Modellsøknader sendes til modell@starlet.no. Vedlegg 3-6, uretusjerte, usminkede bilder tatt i godt lys mot nøytral bakgrunn. Minst ett ansiktsbilde og ett helfigur, inntilsittende klær. Legg ved info om høyde i cm, cm mål over bysten, smaleste området i midjen (vanligvis like under nederste ribben) og over det bredeste området omkring hoftene/lårene/bakenden. Er du under 18; legg ved foresattes kontakt info. VENNLIGST IKKE REKLAMÈR FOR BLOGGEN DIN PÅ VÅR BLOGG... Vi sletter innlegg som virker støtende eller "reklameaktige". ♪ ♫♪ ♫♪ ♫♪ ♫♪ ♫♪ ♫♪ ♫♪

Kategorier

Arkiv

hits